17
July
TimeDuke’s HallPerformerPiano
10:00Registration – Doors Open 
10:30Opening ceremonyEdward Blakeman Emily Beynon William Bennett Denis Bouriakov Mathilde Calderini Stefan Hoskuldsson Anna Kondrashina Lorna McGhee Mark SparksKumi Mizuno &
Seungwon Lee
11:00WorkshopLorna McGhee 
11:40RecitalAnna KondrashinaSeungwon Lee
12:00RecitalJoel TseKumi Mizuno
12:20Lunch  
1:20MasterclassWilliam BennettKumi Mizuno
2:20RecitalRobert ManasseSeungwon Lee
2:40Break  
2:50RecitalEmily BeynonAndrew West
3:20RecitalMathilde CalderiniSeungwon Lee
3:40Break  
4:00MasterclassDenis BouriakovZoia Viazovskaya
5:00RecitalVytenis GurstisSeungwon Lee
5:20Break  
5:40RecitalRoderick Seed with Kiyoka Ohara and Shu-Chun ChangKumi Mizuno
6:10RecitalZoia ViazovskayaKumi Mizuno
6:30SupperHall closes (doors re-open 7:00pm for evening Gala Concert 
7:30Gala Concert Happy Flute HistoriesEdward Blakeman, Emily Beynon, William Bennett Denis Bouriakov, Mathilde Calderini, Unji Chung Tiong Eng Goh, Vytenis Gurstis, Stefan Hoskuldsson Koichi Ito, Lucas Jordan, Anna Kondrashina, Robert Manasse, Lorna McGhee, Fabricio Mattos, Haruyuki Nakatsukasa, Roderick Seed, Mark Sparks, Joel Tse, Alena Walentin, Zoia Viazovskaya and Jacques ZoonSeungwon Lee
Kumi Mizuno
Concert Lumiere
9:00 – 10:00Reception 9:00meet the Artists 

18

July
Time Duke’s Hall Performer Piano
8:30 Registration – Doors Open  
9:00 Workshop Roderick Seed with Kiyoka Ohara  
9:40 Masterclass Emily Beynon Seungwon Lee
10:40 Break    
10:50 Recital Ji-young Kim Seungwon Lee
    Jagoda krzeminska Seungwon Lee
    Yi-Hsuan Chen Kumi Mizuno
    Rui Matos Kumi Mizuno
11:50 Workshop Moyse 24 studies Unji Chung, Vytenis Gurstis, Zoia Viazovskaya  
12:30 Lunch    
1:30 Masterclass Lorna McGhee Zoia Viazovskaya
2:30 Recital Tiong Eng Goh Kumi Mizuno
2:50 Break    
3:00 Recital Alena Walentin Anne Denholm – harp
3:20 Recital William Bennett & Alena Walentin & Edward Blakeman Concert Lumiere & Festival Orchestra
3:50 Break    
4:00 Recital Haruyuki Nakatsukasa Kumi Mizuno
4:20 Recital Jacques Zoon Cameron Roberts
4:50 Break    
5:00 Recital Unji Chung Seungwon Lee
5:20 Recital Stefan Hoskuldsson Kumi Mizuno
5:50 Break    
6:00 Recital Denis Bouriakov Kumi Mizuno
6:30 Supper Hall closes (doors re-open at 7:00pm for evening Gala Concert)  
7:30

Gala Concert

Concertos!

Angeleita Floyd, Edward Blakeman, William Bennett, Denis Bouriakov, Mathilde Calderini, Stefan Hoskuldsson, Lorna McGhee, Mark Sparks, Alena Walentin, Zoia Viazovskaya and Jacques Zoon Concert Lumiere Festival Orchestra Conductor – Wissam Boustany
9:30 – 10:00 Reception meet the Artists  

19

July
i
Time Duke’s Hall Performer Piano
10:00 Registration – Doors Open
10:30 Masterclass Jacques Zoon Zoia Viazovskaya
11:30 Break
11:40 Masterclass Stefan Hoskuldsson Zoia Viazovskaya
12:40 Lunch
1:40 Recital Mark Sparks Seungwon Lee
2:10 Recital Koichi Ito Kumi Mizuno
2:30 Break
2:40 Recital Lorna McGhee Kumi Mizuno
3:10 Recital Lucas Jordan & Fabricio Mattos (Guitar)
3:30 Break
3:40 Final Concert with Edward Blakeman and Angeleita Floyd, Trevor Wye, Mark Sparks, William Bennett, Vytenis Gurstis, Tiong Eng Goh, Lorna McGhee, Alena Walentin, Mathilde Calderini, Unji Chung, Haruyuki Nakatsukasa, Anna Kondrashina, Joel Tse, Stefan Hoskuldsson, Koichi Ito, Lucas Jordan, Robert Manasse, Fabricio Mattos, Roderick Seed, Zoia Viazovskaya and Jacques Zoon Kumi Mizuno, Seungwon Lee, Concert Lumiere, Festival Flute Orchestra
5:40 End of the Festival